Wednesday, 9 September 2009

Trouble is a friend, trouble is a foe ;p

OMG! I fell in love with this song on my first time listening to it! This song is a good example of how you can turn ur probs into something creative! what a masterpiece! Lenka roCkS!! And oh, she's pretty too!! Classical beauty. hehe =D EnjoyZ~~~~



Trouble is a Friend
Trouble will find you
No matter where you go
Oh, oh
No matter if you're fast
No matter if you're slow
Oh, oh
The eye of the storm
Wanna cry in the morn
Oh, oh
You're fine for a while
But you start
To lose control

He's there in the dark
He's there in my heart
He waits in the wings
He's gotta play a part
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble
Is a friend of mine
Ahh

Trouble is a friend
But trouble is a foe
Oh, oh
And no matter
What i feed him
He always seems to grow
Oh, oh
He sees what i see
And he knows
What i know
Oh, oh
So don't forget
As you ease
On down my road

He's there in the dark
He's there in my heart
He waits in the wings
He's gotta play a part
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble
Is a friend of mine
So don't be alarmed
If he takes you
By the arm
I roll down the window
I'm a sucker
For his charm
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble
Is a friend of mine
Ahh

How i hate the way
He makes me feel
And how i try
To make him leave
I try
Oh, oh, i try

But he's
There in the dark
He's there in my heart
He waits in the wings
He's gotta play a part
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble
Is a friend of mine
So don't be alarmed
If he takes you
By the arm
I roll down the window
I'm a sucker
For his charm
Trouble is a friend
Yeah
Trouble
Is a friend of mine
Ahh

Ooh
Ahh
Ooh

3 comments:

Ayie a.k.a Nyei said...

suke lagu ni..kool..hehehe

hunny said...

hihi..cool kan? ;)

ade lg 1 lgu die 'Like a song'. best gak. tp cm lgu cte antu pon ade gak.hikhik ;p

emywinchester said...

lenka's awesome!
i've been admirin her when i was still in aussie...
love all her songs! hehe