Monday, 23 February 2009

kene tagged ngn mrs. gonzales ;p

Continue this game by taggin 7 people

* ah kam koko
* hazie darl
* najia
* farhana jabir
* k.eni
* myra marjon cohort 4
* tiku! :)

1. What have you been doing recently?
Reading 'Tuesdays with Morrie' by Mitch Albom. Indeed an inspiring and thoughtful novel =)

2. Do you ever turn your cellphone off?
Yep.Always time i tdo malam n sometimes time sye terlalu marah xp

3. What happened at 10.am today?
in Dewan Kuliah B dengar lecture Assesment ;p

4. When did you last cry?
Smalam! Kt umah kene bebel! ;p

5. Believe in fate/ destiny?
yep. Nothing happen coincidentally n everything that happen, happened for a reason ;)

6. What do you want in your life now?
Be more focus in what im doing, n put aside all the personal problems in the time being ;p

7. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains or just put up your hood?
If i have one, i will. IF xde, redah je la. Actually i x ske sgt men ujan sbb i slalu imagine nnti tgh lari2 dlm ujan tbe2 kene panah petir cmne? ye i ske pkir bukan2.haha..tp sometimes it feels good to enveloped urself in nature ;)

8. What’s your favourite thing to do on the bed?
Reading novel, sleeping, n if the light is off, ske borak2.haha..best woo borak2 time light off compared to light on ;p

9. What bottoms are you wearing now?
er..pyjamas kotak2! haha..

10. What’s the nicest thing in your inbox?
confessions from d deepest of heart =)

11. Do you tend to make the relationship complicated?
er..am i? i dunno. u tell me.haha

12. Are you wearing anything borrowed from anyone?
nope.i dun like borrowing or lending thing esp. clothes actually.haha..not stingy but just..i dunno, i juz dun like it. but now i'm learning to b more sharing i guess ;)

13. What was the last movie you caught?
oh sedih.apekah.d muvi or d rumah? haha..d rumah 'pensil' ;)

14. What are you proud of?
im proud to b born as a muslim ..

15. What does the oldest text message in your inbox say?
"rindu sama kamu"


16. What was the last song you sang out loud?
haha..i rarely sing a song out loud. utk sndri dgr je kot.matahari-agnes monica ;)

17. Do you have any nicknames?
hani.hunny bunny.honey.hun.syg.adik. xp

18. What does the newest text say?
"Ok.cool"

19. What time did you go to bed last night?
almost 12pm kot

20. Are you currently happy?
well..i wanted to be happy ;)

21. Who gives you the best advise?
bestfriends. but usually i love to follow my heart.im stubborn i kno ;p

22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
no.but i can eat susu tepung 'Dumex' straight away from it's tin smpai skarang.hehe..(tp kt umah i xdela susu tu kan ;p)

23. Who did you talk on the phone last night?
last night? munir n ayo. they called me ;)

24. Is something bugging you now?
Urmm..lots of things to settle.

25. Who was the last person to make you laugh?
laugh wud b ayo kot. he said something bout muna's name resembling to a skim simpanan.ade ke ptt? haha ;p

6 comments:

ah^kam_koko' said...

haha~~
Thanks for tagging me but I will sadly have to say that I do not do tags.
=)

hunny said...

haha..i tot so.guys~ ;p no worries :)

Najia said...

trying to be happy? ada dulu kt pernah write a post on happiness. the question of what is happy is not answered til today :-) i'll do this tag thingy hehe

fathiah zulkafli said...

i pun ske lagu matahari tu =p

hunny said...

najia: hehe..dats y ;)

fath: i pon! :D

minimainimira said...

eh kena tag..
nnt mira buat okeh:D